Tag Archives: Divorce

Filing I-751 before divorce finalizes

If you obtained your permanent residence status (green card) from marrying to a U.S. citizen, and if at the time the marriage is less than 2 years, your first receive a “conditional” green card which is valid for only two years.  In order to receive a permanent green card, you will need to file a […]

Posted in USCIS | Also tagged , , | Leave a comment
Newsletter Powered By : XYZScripts.com